Is KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People really seem to like KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars! People think they are healthy, filling, and have a great flavor. They are a great snack to have on-the-go, and are made with quality ingredients including 100% whole grains. From what people are saying, these bars are an excellent choice for a nutritious and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Flour, Amaranth, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bar, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, 5 Bars, Gluten Free, Healthy Grains Bars is available at 15 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThrive MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go