Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

Description
The Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bar Vanilla Blueberry is a delicious snack that offers a fruity taste of blueberries and the sweet spice of vanilla. Made with at least five super grains including oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, this gluten-free bar is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is also free of genetically modified ingredients and contains 0g trans fat. Additionally, this granola bar is kosher certified. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific flavor.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bar Vanilla Blueberry is a delicious snack that offers a fruity taste of blueberries and the sweet spice of vanilla. Made with at least five super grains including oats, millet, buckwheat, amaranth, and quinoa, this gluten-free bar is a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. It is also free of genetically modified ingredients and contains 0g trans fat. Additionally, this granola bar is kosher certified. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, PLUM PUREE, APPLE JUICE, GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


