Is Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars Gluten Free?

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are gluten-free and made with a foundation of five super grains: oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. These bars are not only delicious but also provide a great source of healthy fibers. Reviewers love the taste and portability of the bars, making them a convenient on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute, or even a meal replacement. The bars are noted for their crunchy and chewy texture, which adds to the overall enjoyment. With these qualities, KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are a satisfying and nutritious option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are gluten-free and made with a foundation of five super grains: oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa. These bars are not only delicious but also provide a great source of healthy fibers. Reviewers love the taste and portability of the bars, making them a convenient on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute, or even a meal replacement. The bars are noted for their crunchy and chewy texture, which adds to the overall enjoyment. With these qualities, KIND Healthy Grains Dark Chocolate Chunk bars are a satisfying and nutritious option for those looking for a gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Molasses, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Granola Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Chunk -- 5 Bars is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


