Is Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted flavor with noticeable crunchy clusters and occasional chew; texture balances crispiness and softer pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, stirred into bowls, sprinkled atop dishes or desserts, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, convenient family-size packaging, and occasional large clumps, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Honey, Coconut, Millet, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Sesame Seeds, Molasses, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)

Check Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go