This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ul, ,Li,whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Li, ,Li,tapioca Syrup,/li, ,Li,dried Cane Syrup,/li, ,Li,honey,/li, ,Li,coconut,/li, ,Li,canola Oil,/li, ,Li,brown Rice Syrup,/li, ,Li,gum Acacia,/li, ,Li,sea Salt,/li, ,Li,vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Li, ,/Ul

Check KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box | Spoonful