Is KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ul, ,Li,whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Li, ,Li,tapioca Syrup,/li, ,Li,dried Cane Syrup,/li, ,Li,honey,/li, ,Li,coconut,/li, ,Li,canola Oil,/li, ,Li,brown Rice Syrup,/li, ,Li,gum Acacia,/li, ,Li,sea Salt,/li, ,Li,vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Li, ,/Ul
Check KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
KIND, KND18080, Oats/Honey Toasted Coconut Grains Bar, 12 / Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


