Is KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories Soy Free?

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.
Check KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


