Is KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories Vegan?

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Compact bars deliver rich, nutty and bittersweet flavors with a chewy base and crunchy bits. Commonly used as grab and go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick midday treats. Customer reviews mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about small size or slightly messy handling for everyday use.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.
Check KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Mini, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 100 Calories is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


