Is KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate: Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Soy Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter. Almond Sea Salt And Dark Chocolate: Almonds, Peanuts, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter). Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


