Is KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate: Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Soy Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter. Almond Sea Salt And Dark Chocolate: Almonds, Peanuts, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter). Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis 32 Bars, Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


