Is Kind Minis Almond Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugars (glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Honey), Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Soy Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt). Contains Peanuts, Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds and Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Minis Almond Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Minis Almond Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


