Is KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
KIND Minis bars in the flavor of dark chocolate nuts sea salt caramel almond sea salt are a delightful and indulgent snack. These nutty bars are gluten-free, contain no genetically modified ingredients, and have no trans fat. With just 3g of sugar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The bars are also kosher-certified. People love the flavor and size of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their perfect balance of flavors and wholesome ingredients, KIND Minis bars are a satisfying option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND Minis bars in the flavor of dark chocolate nuts sea salt caramel almond sea salt are a delightful and indulgent snack. These nutty bars are gluten-free, contain no genetically modified ingredients, and have no trans fat. With just 3g of sugar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The bars are also kosher-certified. People love the flavor and size of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their perfect balance of flavors and wholesome ingredients, KIND Minis bars are a satisfying option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt: Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Caramel Almond & Sea Salt: Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


