Is KIND Minis Chewy Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter: Oats, tapioca syrup, sugar, canola oil, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), honey, brown rice, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, chicory root fiber, millet, quinoa, nonfat milk powder, sea salt, peanut oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Allergen Information: Contains peanuts, milk, and soy. May contain tree nuts. Dark Chocolate: Oats, tapioca syrup, sugar, canola oil, honey, brown rice, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, unsweetened chocolate, millet, alkalized cocoa, quinoa, sea salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness), cocoa butter. Allergen Information: Contains soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, and milk.
Check KIND Minis Chewy Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Minis Chewy Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


