Is Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew -- 10 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Almonds, Peanuts, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Rasins, Cranberries, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Vitamin A Vit, A Acetate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl), Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Other Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter Peanuts, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew -- 10 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew -- 10 Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


