Is Kind Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars Honey Almond Butter Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Iron, Almond Butter (almonds), Oats, Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Honey, Almonds, Sorghum Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Quinoa, Molasses, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Cinnamon, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness), Soy Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Kind Nut Butter Filled Snack Bars Honey Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast