Is KIND Nuts Cherry & Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, peanuts, sugars (honey, cane sugar, glucose syrup), inulin, dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar), almonds, dried cherries, palm kernel oil, rice flour, cocoa mass, raisins, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavour, cocoa butter. Contains: Cashews, peanuts, almonds, soy. May contain: Tree nuts, nut shell fragments, pits.
Check KIND Nuts Cherry & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Nuts Cherry & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


