Is Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Rich caramel notes and toasted almond flavor pair with a sea salt accent; texture is described as chewy with crunchy nut fragments. Customers use these bars as on the go snacks, workday pick-me-ups, or lunchbox items. Reviews note portability, satisfying texture, and occasional remarks about sweetness and salt balance concerns.

Description
Rich caramel notes and toasted almond flavor pair with a sea salt accent; texture is described as chewy with crunchy nut fragments. Customers use these bars as on the go snacks, workday pick-me-ups, or lunchbox items. Reviews note portability, satisfying texture, and occasional remarks about sweetness and salt balance concerns.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Mik And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


