Is Kind Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity and warm-spice flavor with a soft, chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack and paired with coffee. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and balanced texture, while opinions differ on sweetness and fillingness, noting occasional variability in chunk distribution between packages and package sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Almonds, Apple, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Almond is available at 2 retailers

TargetThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast