Is Kind Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Almond, Gluten Free Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Almond, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Almond, Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers

TargetThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast