Is KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder

Check KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast