Is Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Palm Kernal Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Plus Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Nut Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


