Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) Vegan?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt
Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


