Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt
Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


