Is KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS), HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON GMO GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


