Is KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS), HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON GMO GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA, ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


