Is KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet and bitter flavor with occasional chewy pockets, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunch additions, or travel food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and agreeable taste; some note occasional crumbliness, variable firmness, and a sweeter than expected profile across batches. Packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetBitterChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchOn The Go