Is KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet and bitter flavor with occasional chewy pockets, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunch additions, or travel food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and agreeable taste; some note occasional crumbliness, variable firmness, and a sweeter than expected profile across batches. Packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet and bitter flavor with occasional chewy pockets, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunch additions, or travel food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and agreeable taste; some note occasional crumbliness, variable firmness, and a sweeter than expected profile across batches. Packaging variability.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Oats & Dark Chocolate, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


