Is KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (blanched Almonds), Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Canola Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


