Is KIND Soft Baked Squares Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A soft-baked chocolate brownie-style square with pronounced chocolate flavor and a moist, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, afternoon pick-me-up, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews note satisfying chew and flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention small portion size and higher price, and occasional texture variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, alkalized cocoa, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.

Check KIND Soft Baked Squares Chocolate Almond Flour Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go