Is Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Bbq Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Distilled Vinigar, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Chili, Ginger, Cinnamon, Clove), Pea Strach, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast