Is Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Bbq Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Distilled Vinigar, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Chili, Ginger, Cinnamon, Clove), Pea Strach, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Where to buy
Kind Sweet & Spicy Bars 10g Protein Gluten Free Sweet Cayenne BBQ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


