Is Kind thind Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingreovn chews, tapioca syrup, sugar, almonds, peanuts, cherried rice hour palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, honey, canola oil, alkalized cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, cranberries, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa butter, vitamin e (tocopherols to maintain freshness), allergen information: contains cashews, almonds, peanuts and soy, may contain tree nuts and sesame seeds, brought to you by kind llc 20, box 705 midtown station ny, ny 10018 1 855,884,kind kindsnacks,com r made in u,s,a, with domestic and imported ingredients
Check Kind thind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind thind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


