Is Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (tapioca syrup, cane sugar, honey), Inulin, Rice flour, Palm kernel oil, Canola oil, Milk powder, Sea salt, Carob powder, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Tocopherols. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Minces Almond Caramel & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


