Is Kind Thins Nuts Sea Salt & Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Honey), Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Inulin, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols, Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Soy. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind Thins Nuts Sea Salt & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Nuts Sea Salt & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


