Is Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars Soy Free?

Description
Thin snack bars deliver a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with toasty, slightly bitter notes, a crisp exterior and smooth, spread-like interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go treat, portion-controlled indulgence, or lunchbox addition. Reviews note satisfying texture contrast, convenient size, and mixed opinions on sweetness level, frequently reported by many different shoppers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin snack bars deliver a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with toasty, slightly bitter notes, a crisp exterior and smooth, spread-like interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go treat, portion-controlled indulgence, or lunchbox addition. Reviews note satisfying texture contrast, convenient size, and mixed opinions on sweetness level, frequently reported by many different shoppers.
Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Thins Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


