Is Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes are pronounced, with crunchy clusters that provide a firm bite; consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt or oatmeal, a cereal substitute, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and texture, occasional hard pieces, and variability in clump size, sweetness, and packaging preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes are pronounced, with crunchy clusters that provide a firm bite; consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt or oatmeal, a cereal substitute, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and texture, occasional hard pieces, and variability in clump size, sweetness, and packaging preferences.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter (almonds), Allulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Date Powder, Dried Apple, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E.
Check Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


