Is Kind Zero Caramel Mocha Flavored With Almonds, Cashews & Coconut Nut Granola, Caramel; Mocha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, ALLULOSE, CASHEWS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, DATE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE POWDER, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS)

Check Kind Zero Caramel Mocha Flavored With Almonds, Cashews & Coconut Nut Granola, Caramel; Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go