Is KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (CORN, CANOLA. PALM), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, HONEY, PREBIOTICS (OLIGOFRUCTOSE AND INULIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
KINDER 1+ POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, MINERALS AND PREBIOTIC INGREDIENTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


