Is Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bars, Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


