Is Kinder Bueno Mini Chocolate | 97g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm*), Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts (10.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin) Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.

Check Kinder Bueno Mini Chocolate | 97g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go