Is Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), cocoa, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agents, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor. Contains milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts), wheat, soy.

Check Kinder Bueno Mini Crispy Creamy Chocolate Bite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go