Is Kinder Bueno Mini Soy Free?

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections feature a creamy center enclosed by a thin, crisp shell and smooth outer coating, combining soft and crunchy textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, or added to dessert plates; reviewers note balanced sweet richness, convenient portioning, and occasional remarks about high sweetness reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections feature a creamy center enclosed by a thin, crisp shell and smooth outer coating, combining soft and crunchy textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, or added to dessert plates; reviewers note balanced sweet richness, convenient portioning, and occasional remarks about high sweetness reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Powder, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy.
Check Kinder Bueno Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


