Is Kinder Bueno Mini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanilla: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (hazelnuts), Wheat, Soy.

Check Kinder Bueno Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno Mini is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go