Is Kinder Bueno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin as artificial flavor, sugar, palm oil, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate, sugar, cocoa, chocolate, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin as artificial flavor
Check Kinder Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


