Is Kinder Bueno Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- harina de trigo
harina de trigo
Dietitian noteHarina is another word for flour. It is often made from corn (also called masa harina or corn flour), but could be made from a gluten-containing grain. Unless the label describes a non-gluten grain (e.g. corn) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate con _LECHE_ 31,5% (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, _LECHE_ desnatada en polvo, MANTEQUILLA concentrada, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA); vainillina), azúcar, manteca de palma, harina de _TRIGO_, _AVELLANAS_ (10,8%), LECHE desnatada en polvo, LECHE entera en polvo, chocolate negro (azúcar, pasta de cacao, manteca de cacao, emulgentes: lecitinas (_SOJA_); vainillina), cacao desgrasado, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA), gasificantes (carbonato ácido de sodio, carbonato ácido de amonio), sal, vainillina. Sobre el total: productos de la leche 19,5%.
Check Kinder Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


