Is Kinder Bueno Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate negro
  • chocolate con leche 31

chocolate negro

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate con _LECHE_ 31,5% (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, _LECHE_ desnatada en polvo, MANTEQUILLA concentrada, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA); vainillina), azúcar, manteca de palma, harina de _TRIGO_, _AVELLANAS_ (10,8%), LECHE desnatada en polvo, LECHE entera en polvo, chocolate negro (azúcar, pasta de cacao, manteca de cacao, emulgentes: lecitinas (_SOJA_); vainillina), cacao desgrasado, emulgentes: lecitinas (SOJA), gasificantes (carbonato ácido de sodio, carbonato ácido de amonio), sal, vainillina. Sobre el total: productos de la leche 19,5%.

Check Kinder Bueno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go