Is Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 40
33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33% - Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%
Check Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


