Is Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- concentrated butter
- lecithins
- fine milk chocolate 40
33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33% - Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%
Check Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


