Is Kinder Chocolate Mini Figures Multipack 6 x 15g (90g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 45
32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32% - Total Cocoa constituents: 14.5%, Milk chocolate contains Milk Solids 22.5% min., Cocoa Solids 32% min
Check Kinder Chocolate Mini Figures Multipack 6 x 15g (90g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Mini Figures Multipack 6 x 15g (90g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate Mini Figures Multipack 6 x 15g (90g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


