Is Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 33
  • milk solids 22
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate 40

33

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate pieces with a soft, creamy center and delicate shell; they melt steadily and offer a balanced, easy-to-eat texture. Commonly enjoyed as a small snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accent. Reviewers note consistent flavor, family appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about packaging or price, delivery issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE 40% (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK CONSTITUENTS: 33%. TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 13%. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.

Check Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go